Calendar

Boys Sport
Fifth Form
First Form
Fourth Form
Girls Sport
Lower Sixth
Old Reedonians
Second Form
Staff
Term Dates
Third Form
Upper Sixth
Whole School Calendar

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 25 June

08:30 - 09:30   3rd Form FutureTech Day
09:00 - 10:00   The Close Drama in a Day Rehearsals
19:00 - 20:00   The Close Art Exhibition and Drama in a Day Performances, Assembly Hall

Tuesday, 26 June

00:00 - 01:00   Induction Day for all new teachers
00:00 - 01:00   Tennis (A): U18, U15, U14, U13, U12, Surrey League Finals Day
10:00 - 11:00   Cricket (A): 1st XI v KGS, T20 Competition
13:00 - 14:00   Cricket (H): U12A v Elizabeth College, Guernsey
13:45 - 14:45   The Kemp Cup: U13 Cricket House Matches
14:00 - 15:00   Golf (A): Match v Rossall School, Burhill
18:00 - 19:00   L6th Form Parents' Evening

Wednesday, 27 June

00:00 - 01:00   L6th Form Higher Education and FutureUni Day
08:00 - 09:00   Golf (A): HG Trophy, Burhill
10:00 - 11:00   Cricket (A): 1st XI v KGS, T20 Competition
10:00 - 11:00   Cricket (A): U13A v Reigate GS Sixes
13:35 - 14:35   1st Form Roman Workshop

Thursday, 28 June

10:00 - 11:00   Cricket (A): U12A v Reigate GS Sixes
12:45 - 13:45   L6th Form American University Applications working lunch
13:45 - 14:45   Edmondson Cup: U14 House Matches
16:00 - 17:00   Athletics (H): Prep School Cup
17:00 - 18:00   U6th Form Drama Trip to 'Red' at the Wyndham's Theatre

Friday, 29 June

08:30 - 09:30   Sports Day House Meetings
10:00 - 11:00   Sports Day
15:50 - 16:50   4th Form deadline to move DPC lockers

Saturday, 30 June

08:00 - 09:00   Gold DofE Assessed and Practice Expedition departs
09:00 - 10:00   Cricket (A): U13B, U13C v Emanuel School
09:00 - 10:00   Tennis (A): U18, U15, Independent Schools' Championships
09:00 - 11:00   Operating Theatre Live National Tour’
09:30 - 10:30   Cricket (H): U15B, U14B, U12B, U12C v Emanuel School
11:30 - 12:30   Cricket (A): 1st XI v Emanuel School
14:00 - 15:00   Cricket (A): U13A v Emanuel School
14:00 - 15:00   Cricket (H): 2nd XI, U15A, U14A, U12A v Emanuel School

Sunday, 01 July

00:00 - 01:00   Sunday Trip: MKR
09:00 - 10:00   Tennis (A): U18 Girls, Independent Schools' Championships
09:00 - 10:00   Tennis (A): U18, U15, Independent Schools' Championships
10:30 - 11:30   Cricket (H): 1st XI v Old Reedonians
12:00 - 13:00   OR Reunion Day
14:00 - 15:00   Cricket (H): 2nd XI v Old Reedonians'
16:00 - 17:00   OR Reunion Day Chapel Service

Monday, 02 July

00:00 - 01:00   5th Form Work Experience Week
00:00 - 01:00   Activities Week
00:00 - 01:00   Golf (A): Surrey Schools' Championship, Bletchingley GC
00:00 - 01:00   Sixth Form Personal Development Week
08:00 - 09:00   Golf (A): Faldo Series Event departs, Old Ford Manor
09:00 - 10:00   Tennis (A): U18 Girls, Independent Schools' Championships
09:00 - 10:00   Tennis (A): U18, U15, U13, Independent Schools' Championships
11:30 - 12:30   Cricket (H): 1st XI v Elizabeth College, Guernsey

Tuesday, 03 July

09:00 - 10:00   Tennis (A): U18, U15, U13, Independent Schools' Championships
10:00 - 11:00   Primary Forum Olympiad

Wednesday, 04 July

11:30 - 12:30   Cricket (H): 1st XI v MCC
17:00 - 18:00   Golf (A): Faldo Series Event returns, Old Ford Manor

Thursday, 05 July

08:00 - 09:00   Golf (A): HMC Finals departs, Luffenham Heath
11:30 - 12:30   Cricket (H): 1st XI v Victoria College, Jersey
18:00 - 19:00   Gold DofE Assessed and Practice Expedition returns

Friday, 06 July

08:30 - 09:30   3rd and 4th Form Year Group Meetings
11:30 - 12:30   Cricket (H): 1st XI v Stock Exchange CC
14:45 - 15:45   3rd Form deadline to move DPC lockers
15:00 - 16:00   Headmaster's Final Assembly
16:30 - 17:30   Buses depart
16:30 - 17:30   Staff Leavers' Reception

Saturday, 07 July

11:00 - 12:00   Speech Day
14:00 - 15:00   Term ends
17:00 - 18:00   Golf (A): HMC Finals returns, Luffenham Heath

Sunday, 08 July

00:00 - 01:00   CCF Summer Camp departs

Monday, 09 July

11:30 - 12:30   Cricket (H): Choughs v Kingston Marlets

Tuesday, 10 July

09:00 - 10:00   Tennis (A): U18 National Schools' Championships

Wednesday, 11 July

00:00 - 01:00   Surrey Square's Sports Day
09:00 - 10:00   Tennis (A): U18 National Schools' Championships

Thursday, 12 July

09:00 - 10:00   Tennis (A): U18 National Schools' Championships

Friday, 13 July

00:00 - 01:00   CCF Summer Camp returns
09:00 - 10:00   Tennis (A): U18 National Schools' Championships
Add this to my Calendar

Location

ViewHide